Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the AC Connection Real Estate website, www.ACrealestate.com.au.

AC Connection Real Estate is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Web Pages acc epted to view by without providing personal information but to get consultant service support, you must submit valid personal information. This may include username, password, and sensitive information fo r use when recovering lost passwords.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you wo uld like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor who comes to the site, we will collect the following non-personal information, including version and language, operating system, page viewed while browsing the site, web page visit time, and referral site address, all of the above information is not limited to the browser type. The information collected is only used internally to assess visitor traffic and trends, which in order to provide visitors with personalized w eb content. Over time, customer information is likely to be used in new and unexpected ways. We will follow the latest practices and update the site's privacy statements at that time.

SH ARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or cust omer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. AC Connection Real Estate takes reasonable steps to ensure that these org anization are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

AC Connection Real Es tate reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0433 508 205

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

AC Connection Real Estate,

13B Market Plaza, 66 Gougers Street, Adelaide, 5000

Shop 33, 128-136 Rundlemall, Adelaide, 5000

E-mail: jacky@acrealest ate.com